SHARE

2022 D1Softball Fall Exhibition Central

Fall

Fall workouts are already here for many schools across college softball and we’re keeping track of every fall exhibition game between Division I teams only.

Are we missing a game? Email us: [email protected]

Date/TimeHomeAwayNotes
Sept. 10 (11:00 a.m.)ColgateSyracuse
Sept. 10 (1:00 p.m.)VillanovaBuffaloNeutral Site (Binghamton, NY)
Sept. 10 (3:30 p.m.)BinghamtonBuffalo
Sept. 11 (12:00 p.m.)BinghamtonVillanova
Sept. 16 (6:30 p.m.)North CarolinaDuke
Sept. 17 (TBA)AlbanyColgate
Sept. 17 (10:30 a.m.)DaytonNorthern Kentucky
Sept. 17 (11:00 a.m.)Penn StateSt. Francis (PA)
Sept. 17 (12:00 p.m.) George MasonGeorgetown
Sept. 17 (12:00 p.m.)BinghamtonSyracuse
Sept. 18 (TBA)CornellColgate
Sept. 18 (11:00 a.m.)Notre DameLoyola-Chicago
Sept. 18 (11:00 a.m.)ArmyVillanova
Sept. 18 (1:00 p.m.)CreightonNebraska
Sept. 18 (1:00 p.m.)VillanovaSt. Peter'sNeutral Site (West Point, NY)
Sept. 18 (1:00 p.m.)Eastern KentuckyKentucky
Sept. 18 (2:00 p.m.)WisconsinDePaulDoubleheader
Sept. 21 (7:00 p.m.)UtahUtah Valley
Sept. 23 (4:00 p.m.) BostonBoston College
Sept. 23 (6:00 p.m.)MarylandGeorgetown
Sept. 23 (6:45 p.m.)Northern IllinoisDePaul
Sept. 24 (10:00 a.m.)Maryland Mount St. Mary's
Sept. 24 (11:00 a.m.)VillanovaSt. Joe's
Sept. 24 (12:00 p.m.)George WashingtonHoward
Sept. 24 (12:00 p.m.)HarvardBostonDoubleheader
Sept. 24 (12:30 p.m.)St. John'sStony Brook
Sept. 24 (12:30 p.m.)JMUMount St. Mary'sNeutral Site (College Park, Md)
Sept. 24 (1:00 p.m.) IndianaBryant
Sept. 24 (1:00 p.m.)Idaho StateUtah Valley
Sept. 24 (1:00 p.m.)LehighSt. Hoe'sNeutral Site (Villanova, PA)
Sept. 24 (2:00 p.m.)LibertyRadford
Sept. 24 (2:30 p.m.)FairfieldFordham
Sept. 24 (3:00 p.m.)VillanovaLehigh
Sept. 24 (3:00 p.m.)MarylandJMU
Sept. 24 (3:30 p.m.)Idaho StateBoise State
Sept. 24 (6:00 p.m.)Boise StateUtah ValleyNeutral Site (Pocatello, ID)
Sept. 25 (TBA)ColgateSiena
Sept. 25 (9:00 a.m.)Rutgers St. Peter's
Sept. 25 (12:00 p.m.)LouisvilleBellarmineDoubleheader
Sept. 25 (12:30 p.m.)ElonNorth Carolina StateDoubleheader
Sept. 25 (1:00 p.m.)North CarolinaEast Carolina
Sept. 25 (1:00 p.m.)VillanovaPrinceton
Sept. 25 (1:00 p.m.) Boston CollegeUConn
Sept. 25 (1:30 p.m.)IllinoisUIC
Sept. 25 (1:30 p.m.)Notre DameKent State
Sept. 25 (2:00 p.m.)Bowling GreenOhio StateDoubleheader
Sept. 25 (2:00 p.m.)IowaSt. Thomas
Sept. 25 (2:30 p.m.)PurduePurdue Fort Wayne
Sept. 25 (3:30 p.m.)DukeAppalachian State
Sept. 25 (5:00 p.m.)PurdueBryant
Sept. 25 (7:00 p.m)UABAuburn
Sept. 30 (4:00 p.m.)George WashingtonGeorgetown
Sept. 30 (5:00 p.m.)KansasWichita StateDoubleheader
Sept. 30 (5:00 p.m.)Michigan StateWestern Michigan
Sept. 30 (6:00 p.m.)TennesseeTennessee Tech
Sept. 30 (6:00 p.m.)MichiganToledo
Sept. 30 (6:00 p.m.)MarylandMorgan State
Sept. 30 (6:00 p.m.)Boston CollegeProvidence
Oct. 1 (TBA)DukeCharlotte
Oct. 1 (TBA)ColgateBinghamton
Oct. 1 (10:00 a.m.)FordhamArmy
Oct. 1 (11:00 a.m.)DaytonKentucky
Oct. 1 (12:00 p.m.)NorthwesternDePaulDoubleheader
Oct. 1 (12:00 p.m.)Oklahoma StateWichita StateNeutral Site (Kansas City, Mo)
Oct. 1 (12:00 p.m.)Kansas CityMissouri Neutral Site (Kansas City, Mo)
Oct. 1 (12:30 p.m.)FordhamRider
Oct. 1 (12:30 p.m.)St. John'sFairfield
Oct. 1 (1:00 p.m.) Utah ValleyColorado State
Oct. 1 (1:00 p.m.)MichiganCentral MichiganDoubleheader
Oct. 1 (1:30 p.m.)Notre DameBowling Green
Oct. 1 (2:30 p.m.)Kansas CityOklahoma State
Oct. 1 (2:30 p.m.)RadfordVirginia
Oct. 1 (2:30 p.m.)PurdueMiami (OH)Doubleheader
Oct. 1 (2:30 p.m.)Wichita StateMissouri Neutral Site (Kansas City, Mo)
Oct. 1 (4:00 p.m.) DaytonOhio
Oct. 1 (4:00 p.m.) Utah ValleyWeber State
Oct. 1 (7:00 p.m.) Weber StateColorado StateNeutral Site (Orem, Utah)
Oct. 2 (9:00 a.m.)Rutgers Rider
Oct. 2 (10:00 a.m.)Boston CollegeHarvard
Oct. 2 (11:00 a.m.)SyracuseAlbany
Oct. 2 (12:00 p.m.)JacksonvilleUCF
Oct. 2 (12:00 p.m.)UtahColorado StateDoubleheader
Oct. 2 (12:00 p.m.)RiderDrexelNeutral Site (New Brunswick, NJ)
Oct. 2 (12:00 p.m.)WagnerFordham
Oct. 2 (12:00 p.m.)Charleston SouthernSouth CarolinaNeutral Site (Hanahan, SC)
Oct. 2 (12:00 p.m.) HarvardHoly Cross
Oct. 2 (1:00 p.m.)NebraskaKansasDoubleheader
Oct. 2 (1:00 p.m.)PittSt. Francis (PA)Doubleheader
Oct. 2 (1:00 p.m.)Western KentuckyMorehead StateDoubleheader
Oct. 2 (1:30 p.m.) IllinoisLoyola Chicago
Oct. 2 (2:00 p.m.)Georgia Gardner-Webb
Oct. 2 (2:00 p.m.)East CarolinaDuke
Oct. 2 (2:00 p.m.)UICDePaul
Oct. 2 (2:30 p.m.)College of CharlestonSouth CarolinaNeutral Site (Hanahan, SC)
Oct. 2 (2:30 p.m.)Boston CollegeHoly Cross
Oct. 2 (3:00 p.m.)Rutgers Drexel
Oct. 2 (3:00 p.m.)Ohio StateAkronDoubleheader
Oct. 2 (3:00 p.m.)Texas A&MHouston
Oct. 2 (3:30 p.m.)PurdueNotre Dame
Oct. 2 (3:30 p.m.)Idaho StateUtah State
Oct. 2 (4:00 p.m.)SyracuseCanisus
Oct. 4 (4:00 p.m.)LibertyVirginia
Oct. 5 (9:00 p.m.)GCUArizona State
Oct. 6 (TBA)BYUUtah Valley
Oct. 7 (6:00 p.m.)MichiganBowling Green
Oct. 7 (6:00 p.m.)Wichita StateOklahoma State
Oct. 7 (6:30 p.m.) Georgia TechSouth Carolina
Oct. 7 (7:00 p.m.)MarylandHoward
Oct. 7 (7:00 p.m.)IowaNorthern IowaBig 4 Classic (Iowa City, Iowa)
Oct. 7 (7:00 p.m.)Texas StateUTSA
Oct. 8 (TBA)Utah TechUtahDoubleheader
Oct. 8 (10:00 a.m.)St. John'sMonmouthDoubleheader
Oct. 8 (11:00 a.m.)Southern IllinoisSaint Louis
Oct. 8 (12:00 p.m.)Iowa StateDrakeBig 4 Classic (Iowa City, Iowa)
Oct. 8 (12:00 p.m.)LouisvilleEastern KentuckyDoubleheader
Oct. 8 (12:00 p.m.) TowsonGeorgetown
Oct. 8 (12:00 p.m.)BinghamtonSienaDoubleheader
Oct. 8 (1:00 p.m.)San Diego StateLong Beach State
Oct. 8 (1:30 p.m)NebraskaOmahaBig Red Fall Classic (Lincoln, Neb)
Oct. 8 (2:00 p.m.)ArkansasLouisiana TechDoubleheader
Oct. 8 (2:30 p.m.)FairfieldYale
Oct. 8 (3:00 p.m.)Northern IowaDrakeBig 4 Classic (Iowa City, Iowa)
Oct. 8 (3:00 p.m.)Austin PeaySaint LouisNeutral Site (Carbondale, Ill)
Oct. 8 (3:30 p.m.)BaylorNorthwestern StateDoubleheader
Oct. 8 (3:30 p.m.)Missouri Kansas City
Oct. 8 (4:00 p.m.)NebraskaColorado StateBig Red Fall Classic (Lincoln, Neb)
Oct. 8 (4:00 p.m.)Cal State FullertonSan Diego
Oct. 8 (6:00 p.m.)IowaIowa StateBig 4 Classic (Iowa City, Iowa)
Oct. 9 (TBA)Utah TechUtah
Oct. 9 (11:00 a.m.)NebraskaColorado StateBig Red Fall Classic (Lincoln, Neb)
Oct. 9 (12:00 p.m.)Iowa StateNorthern IowaBig 4 Classic (Iowa City, Iowa)
Oct. 9 (12:00 p.m.)ArkansasLouisiana Tech
Oct. 9 (12:00 p.m.)Alabama StateAuburn
Oct. 9 (12:00 p.m.)MonmouthRutgers
Oct. 9 (12:00 p.m.)HarvardMerrimackDoubleheader
Oct. 9 (1:00 p.m.)LouisvilleKentucky
Oct. 9 (1:00 p.m.)TennesseeDuke
Oct. 9 (1:00 p.m.)North Carolina StateCampbell
Oct. 9 (1:00 p.m.)Oklahoma StateCentral Arkansas
Oct. 9 (1:00 p.m.)PittKent State
Oct. 9 (2:00 p.m.)WisconsinNorth Dakota
Oct. 9 (2:00 p.m.)LouisianaMcNeese
Oct. 9 (2:30 p.m.)South CarolinaGeoriga Southern
Oct. 9 (3:00 p.m.)IowaDrakeBig 4 Classic (Iowa City, Iowa)
Oct. 9 (3:30 p.m.)San Jose StateCal
Oct. 9 (3:30 p.m.)NevadaSanta ClaraNeutral Site (Davis,Ca)
Oct. 9 (4:00 p.m.)TexasTexas State
Oct. 9 (4:00 p.m.)NebraskaOmahaBig Red Fall Classic (Lincoln, Neb)
Oct. 9 (6:00 p.m.)UC DavisSanta Clara
Oct. 11 (11:00 a.m.)NorthwesternDePaulDoubleheader
Oct. 12 (6:30 p.m.)ElonNorth Carolina
Oct. 12 (7:00 p.m.)AlabamaJacksonville StateSand Mountin Showdown (Albertville, Ala)
Oct. 13 (6:00 p.m.)DukeElon
Oct. 13 (6:00 p.m.)MichiganDetroit Mercy
Oct. 14 (1:00 p.m,)LouisvilleIndianaDoubleheader
Oct. 14 (1:00 p.m.)Cal State FullertonLMUDoubleheader
Oct. 14 (5:00 p.m.)MinnesotaSt. Thomas
Oct. 14 (7:00 p.m.) LouisianaNorthwestern State
Oct. 15 (TBA)Penn StateMarylandNeutral Site (Williamsport, Pa)
Oct. 15 (TBA)IonaSt. John's
Oct. 15 (11:00 a.m.)Rutgers Long IslandDoubleheader
Oct. 15 (11:00 a.m.)LongwoodVirginia
Oct. 15 (12:00 p.m.)Boston CollegeMaine
Oct. 15 (1:00 p.m.)Virginia JMUNeutral Site (Farmville, Va.)
Oct. 15 (1:00 p.m.) UCLALMU
Oct. 15 (2:30 p.m.)Boston CollegeMerrimack
Oct. 15 (2:30 p.m.)AlabamaGeorgia TechDoubleheader
Oct. 15 (3:00 p.m.)LongwoodJMU
Oct. 15 (3:00 p.m.) UCLAUC San Diego
Oct. 15 (5:00 p.m.)LMUUC San Diego Neutral Site (Los Angeles, CA)
Oct. 15 (7:00 p.m.)LSUTexas State
Oct. 16 (1:00 p.m.) CalSacramento State
Oct. 16 (1:00 p.m.)North FloridaFlorida State
Oct. 16 (3:00 p.m.)Ole MissMemphis
Oct. 16 (5:00 p.m.)Illinois StateIowa
Oct. 21 (6:00 p.m.)MarylandVirginia
Oct. 21 (7:00 p.m.)FloridaJacksonville
Oct. 21 (7:00 p.m.)North Carolina StateNorth Carolina A&T
Oct. 21 (7:30 p.m.)Georgia Jacksonville StateNeutral Site (Oxford, Ala)
Oct. 22 (1:00 p.m.)DukeUNC Greensboro
Oct. 22 (1:00 p.m.)San DiegoUC San Diego
Oct. 22 (1:00 p.m.)UCLACSUN
Oct. 22 (3:00 p.m.)UCLAFresno State
Oct. 22 (4:00 p.m.)San Diego StateLMU
Oct. 22 (5:00 p.m.)McNeeseGrambling State
Oct. 22 (5:00 p.m.)Fresno StateCSUNNeutral Site (Los Angeles, CA)
Oct. 22 (9:00 p.m.)San Diego StateCal Bapist
Oct. 23 (TBA)East CarolinaNorth Carolina StateDoubleheader
Oct. 23 (12:00 p.m.)New MexicoUTEPNeutral Site (Las Cruces, NM)
Oct. 23 (1:00 p.m.)CalSaint Mary's
Oct. 23 (2:00 p.m.)FloridaFlorida State
Oct. 23 (3:30 p.m.)CalUC Davis
Oct. 23 (5:00 p.m.)San DiegoUCLA
Oct. 23 (5:00 p.m.)San Diego StateUCLANeutral Site (San Diego, CA)
Oct. 23 (6:00 p.m.)New Mexico StateUTEP
Oct. 26 (6:00 p.m.)FloridaUSF
Oct. 26 (9:00 p.m.)Arizona StateGCU
Oct. 27 (7:00 p.m.)Oklahoma StateTulsa
Oct. 28 (5:00 p.m.)VirginiaLiberty
Oct. 28 (6:00 p.m.)North Carolina StateNorth Carolina
Oct. 28 (6:00 p.m.)UCFStetson
Oct. 28 (6:00 p.m.)South CarolinaCharlotte
Oct. 28 (7:30 p.m.)Texas StateTexas A&M
Oct. 28 (8:00 p.m.)San Diego StateSan Diego
Oct. 28 (10:00 p.m.)UCLA Long Beach State
Oct. 29 (12:00 p.m.)Rutgers Monmouth
Oct. 29 (4:00 p.m.)Ole MissMississippi StateDoubleheader
Oct. 29 (6:00 p.m.)KentuckyLouisville
Nov. 4 (6:00 p.m.)UCFFlorida
Nov. 4 (7:00 p.m.)Cal Baptist Cal State Fullerton
Nov. 6 (6:00 p.m.)FloridaNorth Florida
Nov. 6 (8:00 p.m.)Cal State FullertonUCLA
Nov. 10 (7:00 p.m.)North TexasOklahoma
Nov. 11 (3:00 p.m.)South AlabamaFlorida State
Nov. 11 (4:00 p.m.)North Florida UCF
SHARE